Loading Events

Events for January 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

Christmas Break

Tax Office Open

Boys Basketball vs Montgomery

Christmas Break

Tax Office Open

Christmas Break

New Year’s Day

2

FFA Field Trip

Girls Basketball vs Athens

JH Wrestling @ Troy Tournament

Cheer @ Shamokin – Jennings TBA

JH Wrestling @ Troy Tourn – Doud TBA

Competition Cheer @ Shamokin

FFA Field Trip

Boys Basketball vs South Williamsport

FFA Field Trip

Wave 2 Keystone Exams

FFA Field Trip

FFA / FCCLA @ Farm Show – Doud 5:45am

FFA / FCCLA Field Trip

Boys Basketball vs South Wmpst

Wave 2 Keystone Exams

Girls Basketball @ Wellsboro – Jennings 4:15pm

Wrestling @ South Williamsport – Doud 4:00pm

Girls Basketball @ Wellsboro

Wrestling @ South Wmspt

Wave 2 Keystone Exams

Wrestling @ Northeast – Doud 4:00pm

Boys Basketball @ Troy – McMurray 5:00pm

Wrestling @ Northeast

Boys Basketball @ Troy

Wave 2 Keystone Exams

CHS Band Field Trip

CHS Band @ Sayre HS – Jennings 8am-5pm

Girls Basketball vs Towanda

Board of Education Meeting

Wave 2 Keystone Exams

Boys Basketball vs Towanda

Girls Basketball @ Cowanesque – Jennings – 10:45am

Girls Basketball @ Cowanesque

Wrestling @ Montoursville

12

Wave 2 Keystone Exams

Wave 2 Keystone Exams

Wrestling @ Athens – Doud 4:00pm

Bocce Ball vs Liberty

Wrestling @ Athens

Girls Basketball vs Liberty

Wave 2 Keystone Exams

Chorus Field Trip

Chorus @ MiddWest HS – School Van

Boys Basketball vs Liberty

End of 2nd Marking Period

Wave 2 Keystone Exams

Chorus Field Trip

Chorus @ MiddWest HS – School Van

Girls Basketball vs Northeast

Wave 2 Keystone Exams

Wrestling @ New Oxford Tournament

Chorus Field Trip

Chorus @ MiddWest HS – School Van

Boys Basketball @ Sayre – Jennings 5:00pm

Wrestling @ New Oxford Tourn overnight – Jennings 9:00am

Cancelled – Matmen Wrestling Tournament

19

Teacher In-Service #3

Teacher In-Service #3

Teacher In-Service #3

Teacher In-Service #3

Teacher In-Service #3

Teacher In-Service #3

Wrestling vs Towanda

Boys Basketball vs Northeast

Bocce @ Athens – McMurray 2:30pm

Bocce @ Athens

Girls Basketball vs Mansfield

Boys Basketball @ Williamson – Doud 4:15pm

Band @ Sayre – Jennings 8am-5pm

CHS Band Field Trip

Wrestling vs Troy

Boys Basketball @ Williamson

Band @ Sayre – Jennings 11:30am drop off only

CHS Band Field Trip

Girls Basketball vs Cowanesque

JH Wrestling @ Line Mountain Tournament

JH Wrestling @ Line Mt Tourn – Jennings TBA

Boys Basketball vs Cowanesque

26

Girls Basketball vs Troy

Boys Basketball @ Liberty – Doud 4:30pm

Bocce vs Mansfield

Boys Basketball @ Liberty

Girls Basketball @ Liberty – Doud 4:30pm

Girls Basketball @ Liberty

Boys Basketball vs Sayre

Girls Basketball @ Northeast – Jennings 4:15pm

Missoula Childrens Theatre

Girls Basketball @ Northeast

Boys Basketball @ Northeast – Doud 11:15am

Boys Basketball @ Northeast

Boys Basketball @ Northeast

Missoula Children’s Theatre – The Tortoise versus The Hare

Missoula Childrens Theatre – The Tortoise versus The Hare

+ Export Events